gran Oferta

Añadir su rumbo texto aquí

Política de privacidad

Nuestra dirección es: https://bigbidauctions.com

Política de privacidad

Su privacidad es muy importante para nosotros. Lea esta Política de privacidad para obtener información sobre las formas en que usamos y protegemos su información personal. Si tiene preguntas adicionales sobre nuestros principios generales de privacidad, lea la siguiente sección o, alternativamente, póngase en contacto con el servicio de cliente.

Esta política de privacidad se aplica a todos los usuarios registrados del 1 de diciembre el año 2019.

Al aceptar esta Política de Privacidad y Acuerdo de usuario, usted autoriza expresamente a nuestro uso y divulgación de su información personal en la forma establecida en esta política de privacidad. Si usted se opone a este uso y divulgación no se registre con nosotros.

Esta política de privacidad contiene una serie de referencias a otras páginas de nuestro sitio y otros sitios web. Por favor nota: las palabras y las frases subrayadas son de clics enlaces a estas páginas y sitios web. Se recomienda encarecidamente que haga clic en estos enlaces para obtener más detalles importantes sobre la política de privacidad, ya que pueden contener otros términos y condiciones que se aplican a usted como comprador registrado.

Tenga en cuenta que su información será almacenada y procesada en nuestras computadoras. Vamos a celebrar y transmitir su información en un ambiente seguro, confidencial y segura. Nunca vamos a vender o alquilar su información personal a terceros para sus fines comerciales sin su consentimiento explícito.

Contenido

  • Una nota importante sobre los niños
  • La información que recopilamos
  • Nuestro uso de su información
  • La revelación de su información
  • Los anunciantes
  • Proveedores de servicios externos
  • Proveedores de servicios internos
  • Otras entidades corporativas
  • Las solicitudes legales
  • Control de su contraseña
  • Acceso, revisión y cambio de su información de identificación personal
  • Otros Colectores de Información
  • Seguridad
  • darse cuenta

Una nota importante sobre los niños

Nuestros servicios no están disponibles para los niños y nos piden que las personas menores de 18 años que no presentan ningún tipo de información personal. Si es menor de 18 años de edad, se puede utilizar este servicio sólo en conjunción con y bajo la supervisión de un padre o tutor.

La información que recopilamos

Nuestro objetivo principal al recopilar información personal es proporcionarle una experiencia segura, eficiente y personalizada. Sólo recogemos información personal acerca de usted que consideramos necesarios para este fin.

In general, you can browse the Site without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. If you choose to use our services, we may require you to provide contact and identity information, financial information and other personal information as indicated on the forms throughout the Site. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option not to provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature.

Under some circumstances we may require some additional financial information, such as, but not limited to, credit card details if you are registering using an email account at certain email services, or registering to sell on the Site. We use this financial information to help verify your name, address, and other information. We may also use this information to charge you for your use of our services.

We automatically collect and process certain information based upon your use of the Site. We use this information to conduct internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, serve and protect you and our community. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on the Site or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on the Site or not), browser information, and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Site. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing customised services and to help promote safer trading. We also offer certain features that are only available through the use of a cookie. We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently while you are using the Site. Cookies can also help us provide information which we tailor to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies”, meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session using the Site. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Site and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently while you are using the Site.

Además, puede encontrar “cookies” u otros dispositivos similares en ciertas páginas del Sitio que se colocan por terceros. Por ejemplo, si usted ve una página web creada por un usuario, puede haber una “cookie” colocado dentro de esa página web. Nosotros no controlamos el uso de cookies por parte de terceros.

Si decide hacer una oferta, compra o venta en el Sitio, recogemos información sobre su hacer una oferta, la compra y venta de comportamiento. En su instrucción podemos proporcionar esta información a otras personas.

Si usted establece una cuenta de crédito con nosotros para pagar las cuotas que cobramos, recogemos alguna información adicional, incluyendo pero no limitado a una dirección de facturación, un número de tarjeta de crédito y una fecha de caducidad de tarjetas de crédito.

Si nos envía correspondencia personal, como correos electrónicos o cartas, o si otros usuarios o terceros nos envían correspondencia sobre sus actividades o publicaciones en el sitio, podemos recoger esa información en un archivo específico para usted.

Si se registra (a) en otro sitio web, o (b) utilizar un sitio web que ofrece un servicio para nosotros, o (c) un sitio web que ayuda a facilitar su actividad con nosotros, que el sitio web puede proporcionar información personal acerca de usted y sus transacciones de nuevo a nosotros.

Nuestro uso de su información

Utilizamos la información en los archivos que mantenemos sobre usted, y otra información que obtenemos de sus actividades actuales y pasadas en el sitio, para resolver disputas, ofrecer soporte, Solucionar problemas de los clientes y hacer cumplir nuestras Condiciones y políticas de usuario. A veces, podemos mirar a través de múltiples usuarios para identificar problemas o resolver disputas y, en particular, podemos examinar su información para identificar a los usuarios que utilizan varios ID de usuario o alias.

El usuario acepta que podemos utilizar la información personal identificable sobre usted para mejorar nuestros esfuerzos de marketing y promocionales, para analizar el uso del sitio, mejorar nuestro contenido y ofertas de productos y personalizar el contenido, el diseño y los servicios del Sitio. Estas aplicaciones mejoran el sastre del sitio y mejor para satisfacer sus necesidades.

El usuario acepta que podemos utilizar su información para contactarlo y enviarle información a que, en algunos casos, se ajuste a sus intereses, tales como anuncios dirigidos banner, notificaciones administrativas, ofertas de productos y comunicaciones relevantes a su uso del Sitio. Mediante la aceptación del Acuerdo de usuario y la lectura de esta política de privacidad, usted acepta expresamente recibir esta información.

La revelación de su información

Como cuestión de política, nunca vamos a vender o alquilar su información personal a terceros para sus fines comerciales sin su consentimiento explícito. Sin embargo, a continuación se describen algunas de las maneras en que podemos revelar su información de identificación personal.

Los anunciantes (a)

Agregamos (recogemos datos en todas las cuentas de usuario) información de identificación personal y divulgar tal información en una forma no personal identificable para los anunciantes y otros terceros para otros fines comerciales y promocionales. Sin embargo, en estas situaciones, no revelamos a estas entidades ninguna información que podría ser utilizada para identificarle personalmente. Cierta información, tal como su nombre, dirección de correo electrónico, contraseña, número de tarjeta de crédito, número de cuenta y el banco nunca se dan a conocer a los anunciantes de terceros.

(b) Los proveedores de servicios externos

There are a number of separate optional services offered by third parties that we refer to as external service providers that may be complimentary to your use of the Site. If you choose to use these optional services, and in the course of doing so, disclose information to the external service providers, and/or grant them permission to collect information about you, then their use of your information is governed by their privacy policy. We do not disclose your personal information to external service providers unless you provide your explicit consent. To prevent our disclosure of your personally identifiable information to an external service provider, you can decline such consent or simply not use their services. Because we do not control the privacy practices of these third parties, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to use their services.

(c) Los proveedores de servicios internos

We may use third parties that we refer to as internal service providers to facilitate or outsource one or more elements of our services (e.g., search, identity verification, discussion boards, surveys, affiliate and reward programmes) and therefore we may provide some of your personally identifiable information directly to them. These internal service providers’ are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of the information we provide them for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced related operation, unless you have explicitly agreed or given your prior permission to them for additional uses. In some instances, the internal service provider may collect information directly from you (such as the situation where we ask a internal service provider to conduct a survey for us). In these cases, you will be notified of the involvement of the internal service provider, and all information disclosures you make will be strictly optional. If you provide additional information to an internal service provider directly, then their use of your information is governed by their applicable privacy policy.

(d) Other Corporate Entities

You agree that we may share personally identifiable information about you with our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries and joint ventures that are committed to serving your online trading needs and related services, throughout the world. Our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries and joint ventures follow privacy practices no less protective of all users than our practices described in this Privacy Policy, to the extent allowed by applicable law. It is possible that Machines Auction, its subsidiaries, its joint ventures, or any combination of such, could merge with or be acquired by another business entity. Should such a combination occur, you should expect and agree that that We may share some or all of your information in order to continue to provide the service. You will receive notice of such event (to the extent it occurs) and we will require that the new combined entity follow the practices disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

(e) Legal Requests

We cooperate with law enforcement inquiries, as well as other third parties, to enforce laws and third party rights, such as intellectual property rights and laws relating to fraud. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials such as a Section 29 (3) Data Protection Act 1998 form relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, or other activity that may expose us or you to legal liability, we can (and you authorise us to) disclose personal information such as name, address, telephone number, email address, User ID history, and bidding and listing history about you as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate.

We cannot ensure that all of your communications with Us and other personally identifiable information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. For example, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, or users may abuse or misuse your information that they collect from the Site. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personally identifiable information or communications with Us will always remain private.

Control de su contraseña

You are responsible for all actions taken with your User ID and password, including those actions that result in fees being charged to your account. Therefore we do not recommend that you disclose your password to any third parties. If you choose to share your User ID and password or your information with third parties to where it is necessary for you to do so for them to provide you additional services, you are responsible for all actions taken with your User ID and password and therefore you should review that third party’s privacy policy. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personally identifiable information and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password or account has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately change your password.

Acceso, revisión y cambio de su información de identificación personal

We offer you the ability to automatically review and change the information you submit to us by logging into the Site and entering in the new information yourself. Generally, we will not modify your personal information based on your request because it is very difficult to authenticate your account manually. You can change your contact information, financial information, postal address and user preferences by going to the My Account page of the site. You must promptly update your personal information if it changes or is inaccurate.

Upon your written request, we will deactivate your account, contact information, and financial information from our active databases. To make this request, please contact Customer Support. Such information will be deactivated as soon as reasonably possible in accordance with our deactivation policy and applicable law.

We will retain in our files information you have requested to remove in some circumstances, such as to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our Terms and Conditions. Further, such prior information is never completely removed from our databases due to technical and legal constraints, including stored “back up” systems. Therefore, you should not expect that all of your personally identifiable information will be completely removed from our databases in response to your requests.

Otros Colectores de Información

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. To the extent that you disclose your information to other parties, whether they are bidders, buyers or sellers on the Site or other sites throughout the Internet, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. To the extent that we use third party advertisers, they adhere to their own privacy policies. Since We do not control the privacy policies of third parties, you are subject to the privacy policies of that third party. We encourage you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

Seguridad

We use industry standard practices to safeguard the confidentiality of your personal identifiable information, including encryption, “firewalls” and Secure Socket Layers. We treat data as an asset that must be protected against loss and unauthorised access. We employ many different security techniques to protect such data from unauthorised access by users inside and outside the company. However, “perfect security” does not exist on the Internet.

darse cuenta

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time in order that it accurately reflects the regulatory environment and our own data collection and disclosure practices. All amended terms shall automatically be effective 30 days after they are initially posted on the Site. In addition, we will post the amended Privacy Policy on the Site.

Cerrar menú
×





×
×

Carrito